Asian Games 2023 Live Updates Day 2: After multiple medals for India in shooting, rowing, Bopanna-Bhambri suffer crushing defeat


Asian Games 2023 live updates day 2: today’s schedule

Cricket: Indian women face Sri Lanka (11.30 am)

Shooting: (6.30 am)

Men’s 10m Air Rifle (Individual & Team) – Divyansh Singh Panwar, Aishwarya Pratap Singh Tomar, Rudraksh Patil (Qualification & Final)

Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Individual & Team) – Anish, Vijayveer Sidhu, Adarsh ​​Singh (Qualification & Final)

Boating: (from 7 am onwards)

Balraj Panwar – Final

Jaswinder Singh, Bhim Singh, Punit Kumar and Ashish (Men’s Four) – Final

Satnam Singh, Parminder Singh, Jakar Khan and Sukhmeet Singh (Men’s Quadruple) – Final

Ashwathi PB, Mrinamayi Nilesh S, Thangjam Priya Devi, Rukmani, Sonali Swain, Ritu Kauri, Varsha KB, H Tendenthoi Devi, G Geetanjali (Women’s Eight) – Final

Wushu: (6:30 am to 5 pm)

Roshibina Devi, Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh, Vikrant Baliyan (Quarterfinals)

Gymnastics (Qualifying): Pranati Nayak (from 7:30 am)

Boxing: Arundhati Choudhary, Deepak Bhoria and Nishant Dev will compete in their preliminary round. (from 4.45 pm onwards)

Swimming (Round 1 to Final): Srihari Nataraj, Likhit SP, Dhinidhi Desinghu, Hashika Ramachandran, Veerdhawal Khade (from 7:30 am)

Table Tennis: The preliminary rounds of mixed doubles (Manika/Sathiyan, Harmeet/Sreeja) will start at 7.30 am.

Rugby Sevens: India vs Singapore (8:20am)

Handball: (11:30 am)

India vs Japan (Women’s Prelims)

basketball (3×3)

India vs Uzbekistan (Women’s Pool) (11:20 am)

India vs Malaysia (Men’s Pool) (12:10 pm)

chess

Koneru Humpy and Harika Dronavalli (Women’s Individual) – Round 3 and Round 4 (12:30 pm)

Vidith Gujarati and Arjun Erigaysi (Men) – Round 3 and Round 4. (12:30 pm)

Swimming (Heats to Finals) (7:30 onwards)

Written by SP, Dhinidhi Desinghu, Hashika Ramachandran and Veerdhawal Khade

Judo

Garima Chaudhary – Pre-quarters and possible quarterfinals (7:30 am)

Rowing (Women) (from 8:30 am)

Nethra Kumanan (Dinghy) – Race 8-9

Harshita Tomar and Sheetal Verma (Skiff) – Race 11-12

Ishwarya Ganesh (windsurfing) – Race 11-12

Neha Thakur (girls’ canoe) – Race 1-2

sailing (mixed)

Siddheshwar Inder Doifode and Ramya Saravanan (Multihull) – Race 11-12

Sudhanshu Shekhar and Preeti Kongara (Dinghy) – Race 9-10


Leave a Comment

“The Untold Story: Yung Miami’s Response to Jimmy Butler’s Advances During an NBA Playoff Game” “Unveiling the Secrets: 15 Astonishing Facts About the PGA Championship”